MATCH
10.03.16 | 2nd round | Laurent Rochette | Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | Egypt F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Rochette | Denis Yevseyev | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 47/60 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 20/47 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 8/13 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Rochette vs. Denis Yevseyev - H2H matches
10.03.16 | 2nd round | Laurent Rochette | Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F8 | Hard |
Laurent Rochette form & Denis Yevseyev form
Laurent Rochette - last matches
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 1-1, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-0, 2-1, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 1-4, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 4-2, Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Naifu Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |