India
17.06.73, 50 years
8.587.586 $
17.06.73, 50 years
8.587.586 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
17.12.76, 47 years
99.926 $
17.12.76, 47 years
99.926 $
Leander Paes vs. Nir Welgreen - H2H matches
19.02.01 | 1st round | Leander Paes | Nir Welgreen | 7-5, 6-71, 7-61 | match details | Chandigarh | Hard |
12.02.01 | 2nd round | Leander Paes | Nir Welgreen | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Mumbai | Hard |
Leander Paes form & Nir Welgreen form
Leander Paes - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
12.04.08 | vs. Satoshi Iwabuchi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.04.07 | vs. Dmitriy Makeyev | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
03.04.06 | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-4, 7-64, 3-6, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
25.04.05 Rubber 1 | vs. Farrukh Dustov | 7-64, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
03.01.05 1st round | vs. Yen-Hsun Lu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.04.04 | vs. Takao Suzuki | 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.04 | vs. Gouichi Motomura | 4-6, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Carpet | ||||
02.02.04 | vs. Mark Nielsen | 6-2, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
02.02.04 | vs. Simon Rea | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.04.03 2nd round | vs. Mark Nielsen | 6-1, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.03 2nd round | vs. Robert Cheyne | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
09.02.03 1st round | vs. Gouichi Motomura | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.03 1st round | vs. Takao Suzuki | 6-3, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
30.12.02 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
20.09.02 qual. | vs. Wayne Arthurs | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.04.02 2nd round | vs. Alistair Hunt | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.02 2nd round | vs. Mark Nielsen | 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.02 1st round | vs. Karim Alayly | 6-3, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.02 1st round | vs. Patrick Chucri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
01.01.02 1st round | vs. Andrei Stoliarov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
03.12.01 1st round | vs. Lior Dahan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
12.10.01 qual. | vs. James Blake | 5-7, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.01 qual. | vs. Andy Roddick | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.01 qual. | vs. Alex O'Brien | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.01 1st round | vs. Daniel Elsner | 6-0, 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.01 q 1 | vs. Ivaylo Traykov | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.01 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Escude | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.01 q 2 | vs. Mose Navarra | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.04.01 2nd round | vs. Takao Suzuki | 6-74, 6-1, 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.01 2nd round | vs. Yaoki Ishii | 6-1, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Nir Welgreen - last matches
Israel #2 - Hard | ||||
29.11.04 1st round | vs. Sergey Vassine | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.04 2nd round | vs. Amir Hadad | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.04 1/4 | vs. Markus Egger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.04 1/2 | vs. Lazar Magdincev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel #2 - Hard | ||||
22.11.04 1st round | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel #2 - Hard | ||||
15.11.04 1/4 | vs. Lazar Magdincev | 1-2, - Nir Welgreen - retired | match details | |
15.11.04 1st round | vs. Matan Shitrit | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.04 2nd round | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel #2 - Hard | ||||
08.11.04 1/4 | vs. Lazar Magdincev | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.04 1st round | vs. Ordan Van Der Werf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.04 2nd round | vs. Ishay Hadash | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Rwanda F1 - Clay | ||||
27.09.04 2nd round | vs. Alex Miotto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.04 1st round | vs. Adam Thompson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kenya F1 - Hard | ||||
20.09.04 1st round | vs. Toshiharu Kato | 6-2, 6-74, 0-1, - Nir Welgreen - retired | match details | |
Bronx - Hard | ||||
13.08.01 qual. | vs. Steve Berke | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
13.08.01 q 2 | vs. Joshua Cohen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Wrexham - Acrylic | ||||
30.07.01 q 2 | vs. Kane Dewhurst | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.01 1st round | vs. Leonardo Azzaro | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.07.01 qual. | vs. Or Dekel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.01 q 1 | vs. Anton Klaric | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bristol - Grass | ||||
09.07.01 1st round | vs. Helge Koll-Frafjord | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
07.05.01 q 2 | vs. Erez Zari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.01 qual. | vs. Meir Deri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.01 1st round | vs. Noam Behr | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.05.01 q 1 | vs. Saar Steele | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.02.01 1st round | vs. Leander Paes | 5-7, 7-61, 6-71 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
12.02.01 2nd round | vs. Leander Paes | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.01 1st round | vs. Filippo Messori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
13.11.00 q 1 | vs. Simon Larose | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Burbank - Hard | ||||
06.11.00 q 1 | vs. Vincent Allegre | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |