MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Len Schouten | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Len Schouten | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 47/58 (81%) | 46/76 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 24/46 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/76 (49%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/134 (56%) | 59/134 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Len Schouten | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
1-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
3-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Len Schouten | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Len Schouten | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Len Schouten | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Len Schouten | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Len Schouten | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Holland
18.03.99, 25 years
18.03.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
Len Schouten vs. Yannik Steinegger - H2H matches
15.10.18 | q 2 | Yannik Steinegger | Len Schouten | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F36 | Hard |
09.10.18 | 1st round | Len Schouten | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
Len Schouten form & Yannik Steinegger form
Len Schouten - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Salgado | 7-5, 1-0, Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Milan Welte | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Luis Britto | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Tamaki Yamao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Takumi Gondo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. David Barclay | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.05.19 qual. | vs. Ren Takaba | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anatole Bizimana | 6-0, 4-1, Anatole Bizimana - retired | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Demark Schulze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Johnson Acquah | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Albert Roglan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ruben Konings | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F9 - Hard | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Dobrijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F8 - Hard | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |