INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lester Cook vs. Alexander Sadecky - H2H matches
16.09.10 | 2nd round | Lester Cook | Alexander Sadecky | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Tulsa Challenger | Hard |
Lester Cook form & Alexander Sadecky form
Lester Cook - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
13.06.11 q 1 | vs. Go Soeda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F12 - Clay | ||||
09.05.11 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Ruben Gonzales | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.11 2nd round | vs. Marvin Barker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.11 fin | vs. Blake Strode | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.11 1/4 | vs. Luka Gregorc | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.11 1st round | vs. Jesse Witten | 2-6, - Lester Cook - retired | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.11 1st round | vs. Ryan Sweeting | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.11 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.11 q 1 | vs. Bobby Reynolds | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.11 2nd round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.11 1st round | vs. Gregory Ouellette | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.11 q 1 | vs. Samuel Groth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.10 1st round | vs. Michael Yani | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.10 2nd round | vs. Bobby Reynolds | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.10 1st round | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.10 1st round | vs. Marinko Matosevic | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Calabasas Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.10 1/4 | vs. Ryan Sweeting | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.10 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.10 1st round | vs. John Millman | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 7-68, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sacramento Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.10 2nd round | vs. Ryan Sweeting | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.10 1st round | vs. Daniel King-Turner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulsa Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.09.10 fin | vs. Bobby Reynolds | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.10 1/2 | vs. Andrew Anderson | 6-2, 3-0, Andrew Anderson - retired | match details | |
17.09.10 1/4 | vs. Michael McClune | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.10 2nd round | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.10 1st round | vs. Nikolaus Moser | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.10 q 1 | vs. Harel Levy | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.10 2nd round | vs. Robert Kendrick | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexander Sadecky - last matches
Geneva Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.14 q 1 | vs. Franko Skugor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.14 qual. | vs. Fabiano De Paula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.14 q 2 | vs. Thierry Roggi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.14 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Burquier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Geneva Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.13 q 2 | vs. Laurent Recouderc | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.13 q 1 | vs. Antso Rakotondramanga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.13 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.13 q 2 | vs. Joao Souza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F24 - Hard | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Temur Ismailov | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
Switzerland F3 - Carpet | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.13 1/4 | vs. Andreas Beck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.13 2nd round | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Switzerland F1 - Carpet | ||||
04.03.13 1st round | vs. Daniel Valent | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F5 - Carpet | ||||
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Carpet | ||||
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.12 1/4 | vs. Julien Dubail | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.12 fin | vs. Robin Kern | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.12 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Yoannis Hilelis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F18 - I. hard | ||||
01.10.12 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Ralph Regus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.12 2nd round | vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F17 - Carpet | ||||
24.09.12 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Szmyrgala | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.12 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.12 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Abel | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
14.07.12 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F12 - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 1st round | vs. Nicolas Renavand | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
16.06.12 q 1 | vs. Thomas Schoorel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |