MATCH
30.11.15 | 2nd round | Libor Salaba | Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | Czech Republic | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Libor Salaba | Pavel Nejedly | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/48 (40%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Libor Salaba vs. Pavel Nejedly - H2H matches
11.07.16 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Libor Salaba | 6-75, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
30.11.15 | 2nd round | Libor Salaba | Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | Carpet |
Libor Salaba form & Pavel Nejedly form
Libor Salaba - last matches
Hungary F6 - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 1-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
France F7 - I. hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F5 - Hard | ||||
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 0-6, - Libor Salaba - retired | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sam Taylor | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Apostolico | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F4 - Hard | ||||
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Jonas Luetjen | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F2 - Hard | ||||
27.01.17 1/4 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Patrik Nema | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Mattias Siimar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Michelangelo Endrizzi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.17 q 2 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Ukraine F5 - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 6-74, - Libor Salaba - retired | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Julian Lenz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Nils Brinkman | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.08.16 q 1 | vs. Walter Trusendi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.16 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.16 q 1 | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Macedonia F2 - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |