MATCH
16.01.20 | 1/4 | Lloyd Harris | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-3, 6-3 | Adelaide | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Harris | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/32 (88%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 7/44 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 13 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lloyd Harris | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Harris | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Harris vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta - H2H matches
16.01.20 | 1/4 | Lloyd Harris | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
Lloyd Harris form & Pablo Carreno-Busta form
Lloyd Harris - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-74, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 7-65, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last matches
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-4, 6-75, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-64, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 | vs. Marin Cilic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-716 | match details | |
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-5, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-5, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |