MATCH
02.04.19 | 1st round | Lorenzo Bocchi | Linus Frost | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lorenzo Bocchi | Linus Frost | |
1st SERVE % | 25/47 (53%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Bocchi vs. Linus Frost - H2H matches
02.04.19 | 1st round | Lorenzo Bocchi | Linus Frost | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Lorenzo Bocchi form & Linus Frost form
Lorenzo Bocchi - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Moen Mohammadi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 3-6, 0-3, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 0-2, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Linus Frost - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 5-1, Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lukas Artner | 5-0, Lukas Artner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | Anze Arh - walk over | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 6-75, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-4, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Larriere | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 1-2, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |