MATCH
14.08.17 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Attila Balazs | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lorenzo Sonego | Attila Balazs | |
1st SERVE % | 30/70 (43%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 30/45 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 18/31 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/76 (37%) | 24/70 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/146 (51%) | 72/146 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Attila Balazs - H2H matches
03.02.20 | 1st round | Attila Balazs | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Cordoba | Clay |
14.08.17 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Attila Balazs | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Attila Balazs form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |