MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 7-62 | Metz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 41/59 (69%) | 47/77 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 27/47 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 18/30 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/77 (42%) | 14/59 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/136 (57%) | 59/136 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lorenzo Sonego | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Oscar Otte - H2H matches
19.01.22 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
31.08.21 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-78, 7-5, 7-64, 7-61 | match details | New York | Hard |
17.09.19 | 1st round | Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Metz | I. hard |
03.01.19 | 3rd round | Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
13.10.17 | 1/4 | Lorenzo Sonego | Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Oscar Otte form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |