Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
08.05.97, 26 years
08.05.97, 26 years
Louis Tessa vs. Afonso Salgado - H2H matches
19.11.18 | q 2 | Louis Tessa | Afonso Salgado | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F41 | Hard |
Louis Tessa form & Afonso Salgado form
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Afonso Salgado - last matches
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Binding | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Silva (POR) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 q 2 | vs. Hugo Maia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Victor Bini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Len Schouten | 5-7, 0-1, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nules - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 1-6, 1-2, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Pablo Carretero | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Matthew Kouznetsov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Derrick Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |