Switzerland
08.03.00, 24 years
12.974 $
08.03.00, 24 years
12.974 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
27.04.98, 25 years
27.04.98, 25 years
Luca Staeheli vs. Edward Hubner - H2H matches
30.06.18 | q 1 | Luca Staeheli | Edward Hubner | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Austria F1 | Clay |
Luca Staeheli form & Edward Hubner form
Luca Staeheli - last matches
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Thomson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Luca Pow | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rihirt Saundankar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arenui Luethi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-72, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Manfredi Graziani | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Kuehne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Mueller | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. James Story | 3-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Pascal Meis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Alessio Demichelis | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Florent Casays | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Edward Hubner - last matches
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-71, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 1-4, - Edward Hubner - retired | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-4, 6-76, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 7-5, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-75, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 q 2 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |