MATCH
12.08.15 | 2nd round | Luca Vanni | Germain Gigounon | 6-1, 6-3 | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Vanni | Germain Gigounon | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/109 (61%) | 42/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Germain Gigounon | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Vanni vs. Germain Gigounon - H2H matches
12.08.15 | 2nd round | Luca Vanni | Germain Gigounon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
17.03.15 | 1st round | Germain Gigounon | Luca Vanni | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
Luca Vanni form & Germain Gigounon form
Luca Vanni - last matches
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 0-3, - Luca Vanni - retired | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-78, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Michele Vianello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilias Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Germain Gigounon - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
20.10.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
14.10.18 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.18 1/2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Omar Salman | 2-3, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 0-1, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
08.09.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Omar Salman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-1, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Artem Smirnov | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-2, 2-2, - Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Omar Salman | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tristan Meraut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F2 - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |