MATCH
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Vazha Shubladze | 6-3, 6-3 | Turkey F28 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Vazha Shubladze | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 41/78 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 15/37 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/78 (47%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
05.09.99, 24 years
05.09.99, 24 years
Lucas Catarina vs. Vazha Shubladze - H2H matches
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Vazha Shubladze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F28 | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Vazha Shubladze form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Vazha Shubladze - last matches
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ramazan Nureev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 q 2 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 5-4, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.04.18 | vs. Alex Knaff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Dan Dowson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ran Amar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 q 2 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Didenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Gabriel Schmidt | 7-61, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Augusto Laranja | 1-6, 0-2, - Vazha Shubladze - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Daniils Batmanovs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Leonid Avramenko | 6-2, 3-0, Leonid Avramenko - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Vital Flurin Leuch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Oliver Mrose | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Tomislav Brkic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |