MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Lucas Gomez | Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 7-62 | Bosnia & | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Gomez | Gabriel Donev | |
1st SERVE % | 53/67 (79%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/127 (57%) | 55/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Gomez vs. Gabriel Donev - H2H matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | Lucas Gomez | Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | Bosnia & | Clay |
Lucas Gomez form & Gabriel Donev form
Lucas Gomez - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Antonio Caruso | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Gage Brymer | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Austin Ansari (USA) | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Jared Thompkins | 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Enrique Macias | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.21 q 1 | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Roy Smith | 7-5, 4-4, Roy Smith - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Logan Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Govind Nanda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 | vs. Ayed Zatar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.19 | vs. Juan Borba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details |
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |