MATCH
23.08.19 | 1/4 | Lucas Poullain | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-4, 7-65 | M15 Sintra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Poullain | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
1st SERVE % | 48/72 (67%) | 56/88 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 31/56 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/88 (48%) | 29/72 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/160 (53%) | 75/160 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
Lucas Poullain | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Poullain | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Lucas Poullain | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lucas Poullain | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Poullain vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - H2H matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Lucas Poullain | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15+H Bressuire | I. hard |
23.08.19 | 1/4 | Lucas Poullain | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
Lucas Poullain form & Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form
Lucas Poullain - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | - | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yann Marti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |