INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jannik Sinner vs. Luis Faria - H2H matches
23.01.19 | 1st round | Luis Faria | Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Jannik Sinner form & Luis Faria form
Jannik Sinner - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Raonic | 7-64, 1-1, Milos Raonic - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-1, 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-0, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | - | match details |
Luis Faria - last matches
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
17.03.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Russell Henderson | 1-0, Russell Henderson - retired | match details | |
Maia 2 - Clay | ||||
13.12.21 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |