MATCH
03.08.17 | 2nd round | Lukas Klein | Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Klein | Mariano Kestelboim | |
1st SERVE % | 66/113 (58%) | 77/103 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/66 (71%) | 50/77 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 15/26 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/103 (37%) | 42/113 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/216 (50%) | 107/216 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Klein vs. Mariano Kestelboim - H2H matches
03.08.17 | 2nd round | Lukas Klein | Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
Lukas Klein form & Mariano Kestelboim form
Lukas Klein - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Mariano Kestelboim - last matches
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-62, 3-0, Facundo Mena - retired | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-2, Gerard Campana Lee - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Sonaglia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Bancalari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 4-0, Igor Gimenez - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |