MATCH
29.06.18 | 1/2 | Lukas Lacko | Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-4 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Lacko | Marco Cecchinato | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 39/54 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 29/39 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/54 (37%) | 7/47 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-4 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Lacko vs. Marco Cecchinato - H2H matches
20.09.18 | 2nd round | Marco Cecchinato | Lukas Lacko | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
29.06.18 | 1/2 | Lukas Lacko | Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Lukas Lacko form & Marco Cecchinato form
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |
Marco Cecchinato - last matches
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |