MATCH
19.05.18 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | Ivan Gakhov | 6-1, 6-3 | Geneva | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Ivan Gakhov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Ivan Gakhov - H2H matches
24.04.23 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
13.10.18 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
19.05.18 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | Ivan Gakhov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Geneva | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Ivan Gakhov form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |