USA
18.04.95, 28 years
18.04.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Luke Jacob Gamble vs. Luca Potenza - H2H matches
09.09.18 | q 2 | Luke Jacob Gamble | Luca Potenza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Tunisia F31 | Hard |
Luke Jacob Gamble form & Luca Potenza form
Luke Jacob Gamble - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Svensson | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Gustav Hansson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Almir Nokic | 6-74, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Simon Birgerson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-2, 3-0, Oleg Khotkov - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Bernard Ashitey Armaah | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Musa Mohammed | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Li-Wie Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 0-4, - Luke Jacob Gamble - retired | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Holt-Crossman | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Naoki Takeda | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Conor Berg | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 qual. | vs. Jacob Bullard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Jody Alan Claassen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Ashwin Ryan Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |