MATCH
28.01.19 | 1st round | Luke Saville | Alexander Zhurbin | 6-2, 6-2 | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Alexander Zhurbin | |
1st SERVE % | 29/40 (73%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luke Saville vs. Alexander Zhurbin - H2H matches
28.01.19 | 1st round | Luke Saville | Alexander Zhurbin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
27.01.18 | q 2 | Luke Saville | Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
Luke Saville form & Alexander Zhurbin form
Luke Saville - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexander Zhurbin - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 2-5, - Alexander Zhurbin - retired | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alex Sanchez Gonzalez Alejandro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-66, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 4-1, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |