MATCH
16.09.18 | q 2 | Luke Saville | Tom Jomby | 6-4, 6-1 | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Tom Jomby | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/17 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luke Saville | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luke Saville | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Tom Jomby | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luke Saville vs. Tom Jomby - H2H matches
16.09.18 | q 2 | Luke Saville | Tom Jomby | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Luke Saville form & Tom Jomby form
Luke Saville - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tom Jomby - last matches
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-1, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Sanchez | 7-64, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Dan Added | 5-7, 0-2, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |