MATCH
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Manish Sureshkumar | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Singapore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Manish Sureshkumar | Cameron Green | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 40/55 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 16/40 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 14/39 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Manish Sureshkumar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
Manish Sureshkumar vs. Cameron Green - H2H matches
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Manish Sureshkumar | Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Singapore | Hard |
Manish Sureshkumar form & Cameron Green form
Manish Sureshkumar - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 2-0, Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-3, 3-0, Krittin Koaykul - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-4, 2-6, 0-2, - Manish Sureshkumar - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |