Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons 23.01.2020

Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons 23.01.2020 - Bangkok Challenger - compare

MATCH

23.01.201/4Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 Thailand Bangkok Challenger Hard

MATCH STATS

Mao-Xin Gong/Ze ZhangTreat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons
1st SERVE %48/59 (81%)39/56 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON34/48 (71%)32/39 (82%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON5/11 (45%)10/17 (59%)
BREAK POINTS WON1/3 (33%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON14/56 (25%)20/59 (34%)
TOTAL POINTS WON53/115 (46%)62/115 (54%)
DOUBLE FAULTS20
ACES04

MATCH STATS

1
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
0-1Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
1-2Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-3Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
3-4Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve4-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
5-4Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-4
2
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-1Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve0-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-3Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve1-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40
1-4Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve2-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
2-5Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40
2-6
3
Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang serve0-0
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9
(9)Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons serve
0-0
11-9

Mao-Xin Gong
China
24.08.87, 33 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Philippines
28.08.85, 35 years







Treat Conrad Huey
Ze Zhang
China
04.07.90, 30 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

USA
12.08.93, 27 years




Nathaniel Lammons
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons - head to head matches

23.01.201/4Mao-Xin Gong/Ze ZhangTreat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons6-4, 2-6, 11-9 match detailsThailand Bangkok Challenger Hard
14.01.201st roundTreat Conrad HueyMao-Xin Gong6-3, 6-4 match detailsThailand Bangkok Challenger Hard

Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang - last matches

Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
26.01.20
fin
vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.01.20
1/2
vs. Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovesov6-3, 5-7, 10-2 winmatch details
23.01.20
1/4
vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons6-4, 2-6, 11-9 winmatch details
21.01.20
1st round
vs. Malek Jaziri/Luis David Martinez6-4, 5-7, 10-7 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
14.01.20
1st round
vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Ningboo Challenger - Hard
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song7-64, 3-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
China Shanghai - Hard
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Beijing - Hard
03.10.19
1/4
vs. Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.10.19
1st round
vs. Henri Kontinen/John Peers4-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
China Zhuhai - Hard
26.09.19
1/4
vs. Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.09.19
1st round
vs. Thomas Fabbiano/Andreas Seppi5-7, 7-5, 11-9 winmatch details
China Davis Cup - I. hard
15.09.19
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song7-66, 7-65 winmatch details
China Jinan Challenger - Hard
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Xin Gao/Runhao Hua6-75, 6-1, 5-10 lostmatch details
Japan Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard
11.08.19
fin
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song3-6, 6-3, 12-14 lostmatch details
10.08.19
1/2
vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
08.08.19
1/4
vs. Thomas Fancutt/Dayne Kelly Thomas Fancutt/Dayne Kelly/Nathaniel Lammons - walk over winmatch details
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Makoto Ochi/Renta Tokuda6-4, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
China Chengdu Challenger - Hard
01.08.19
1/4
vs. Arjun Kadhe/Saketh-Sai Myneni6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Harry Bourchier/Thomas Fancutt6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Newport - Grass
19.07.19
1/4
vs. Marcel Granollers/Sergiy Stakhovsky2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.07.19
1st round
vs. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/Purav Raja7-63, 7-610 winmatch details
United Kingdom Ilkley Challenger - Grass
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Nicholas Monroe/David Vega Hernandez7-5, 4-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham Challenger - Grass
16.06.19
1/2
vs. Ken Skupski/John-Patrick Smith6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.06.19
fin
vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Aisam Qureshi6-4, 6-75, 5-10 lostmatch details
15.06.19
1/4
vs. Liam Broady/Scott Clayton6-2, 1-6, 11-9 winmatch details
13.06.19
1st round
vs. Jonathan Erlich/Treat Conrad Huey6-4, 1-6, 10-4 winmatch details
Poland Poznan Challenger - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Michal Dembek/Florin Mergea6-4, 6-71, 7-10 lostmatch details
Portugal Lisbon Challenger - Clay
16.05.19
1/4
vs. Fabricio Neis/David Vega Hernandez4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Luis David Martinez/Fernando Romboli6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
France Aix En - Clay
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Enzo Couacaud/Tristan Lamasine4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons - last matches

Spain Barcelona Challenger - Clay
07.10.20
1st round
vs. Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo7-67, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Croatia Split Challenger - Clay
03.10.20
fin
vs. Andre Goransson/Hunter Reese6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
02.10.20
1/2
vs. Luis David Martinez/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
01.10.20
1/4
vs. Tomislav Brkic/Viktor Troicki6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
29.09.20
1st round
vs. Mate Delic/Pedja Krstin6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
23.09.20
1st round
vs. Robert Galloway/Hans Hach Verdugo6-2, 6-72, 7-10 lostmatch details
Romania Iasi Challenger - Clay
19.09.20
fin
vs. Rafael Matos/Joao Menezes2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.09.20
1/2
vs. Alex Lawson/Hunter Reese6-4, 5-7, 15-13 winmatch details
17.09.20
1/4
vs. Enzo Couacaud/Fernando Romboli7-60, 7-5 winmatch details
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves/Peter Polansky6-75, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details
France Aix En - Clay
09.09.20
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Quentin Halys- Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons - walk over lostmatch details
USA Columbus Challenger - I. hard
29.02.20
fin
vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Alex Lawson7-63, 7-64 winmatch details
28.02.20
1/2
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song6-4, 4-6, 10-5 winmatch details
27.02.20
1/4
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth/Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Canada Drummondville Challenger - I. hard
21.02.20
1/2
vs. Manuel Guinard/Arthur Rinderknech4-6, 6-4, 1-10 lostmatch details
20.02.20
1/4
vs. Hunter Johnson/Yates Johnson7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Kamen Damov/David Volfson6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Cleveland Challenger - I. hard
16.02.20
fin
vs. Luke Saville/John-Patrick Smith7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
14.02.20
1/2
vs. Robert Galloway/Hans Hach Verdugo6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
13.02.20
1/4
vs. Ian Dempster/Korey Lovett7-68, 6-4 winmatch details
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Dmitry Popko/Alejandro Tabilo6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Argentina Cordoba - Clay
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Marco Cecchinato/Albert Ramos-Vinolas4-6, 6-3, 6-10 lostmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
23.01.20
1/4
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang4-6, 6-2, 9-11 lostmatch details
21.01.20
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Andre Begemann6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
16.01.20
1/4
vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.01.20
1st round
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Ann Arbor - I. hard
09.01.20
1/4
vs. Andrew Fenty/Mattias Siimar3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Ruben Bemelmans/Nino Serdarusic6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
<