MATCH
14.08.17 | 1st round | Marc Fornell-Mestres | Yosuke Watanuki | 7-64, 6-4 | Spain F25 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marc Fornell-Mestres | Yosuke Watanuki | |
1st SERVE % | 38/75 (51%) | 41/74 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/74 (49%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/149 (54%) | 69/149 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc Fornell-Mestres vs. Yosuke Watanuki - H2H matches
14.08.17 | 1st round | Marc Fornell-Mestres | Yosuke Watanuki | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Spain F25 | Clay |
Marc Fornell-Mestres form & Yosuke Watanuki form
Marc Fornell-Mestres - last matches
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Mazzucchelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 7-5, 1-0, Lamine Ouahab - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Omar Salman | 4-6, 2-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-1, Alvaro Lopez San Martin - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaysia F2 - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 3-6, 2-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.18 2nd round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-4, 6-74, 7-66 | match details | |
Spain F13 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Spain F12 - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 5-7, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Pol Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portugal F8 - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Miliaan Niesten | 3-6, 3-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details |
Yosuke Watanuki - last matches
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-4, 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | - Yosuke Watanuki - walk over | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-610, 7-63 | match details |