MATCH
16.03.16 | 1st round | Marco Chiudinelli | Marius Copil | 6-0, 6-2 | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marco Chiudinelli | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 19/38 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 10/19 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/19 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/71 (70%) | 21/71 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marco Chiudinelli | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marco Chiudinelli vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
16.03.16 | 1st round | Marco Chiudinelli | Marius Copil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard |
17.05.11 | q 1 | Marius Copil | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Marco Chiudinelli form & Marius Copil form
Marco Chiudinelli - last matches
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Robin Haase | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
24.09.17 qual. | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Oliver Marach | 7-5, 1-0, Oliver Marach - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.17 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.17 | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.17 q 2 | vs. Go Soeda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
11.06.17 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 q 1 | vs. Luca Vanni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
21.05.17 qual. | vs. Roberto Marcora | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Falla | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-76, 7-61 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.17 1/4 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Anning Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 6-76 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |