MATCH
24.06.19 | q 1 | Marcos Giron | Arthur De Greef | 6-2, 6-3 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Marcos Giron | Arthur De Greef | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 21/46 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/30 (90%) | 17/21 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 9/25 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 6/42 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Giron | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcos Giron vs. Arthur De Greef - H2H matches
24.06.19 | q 1 | Marcos Giron | Arthur De Greef | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Marcos Giron form & Arthur De Greef form
Marcos Giron - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-0, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-73, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-62, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-614, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-76, 7-64, 7-66 | match details |
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |