Marek Gengel vs. Simon Yitbarek 14.02.2020

Marek Gengel vs. Simon Yitbarek 14.02.2020 - M15 Sharm El Sheikh - compare

MATCH

14.02.201/4Marek Gengel Simon Yitbarek 6-3, 6-4 Egypt M15 Sharm Hard

MATCH STATS

Marek GengelSimon Yitbarek
1st SERVE %37/56 (66%)44/60 (73%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/37 (81%)27/44 (61%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/19 (53%)7/16 (44%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/6 (50%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/60 (43%)16/56 (29%)
TOTAL POINTS WON66/116 (57%)50/116 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS10
ACES34

MATCH STATS

1
1-1Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-1Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30
4-2Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve5-2
0-0, 0-30
5-3Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0
6-3
2
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-1Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve0-2
0-0
0-3Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0, 15-0
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve1-3
0-0, 0-15, 40-15
2-3Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15
3-4Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0
Marek Gengel Marek Gengel serve4-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40
5-4Simon Yitbarek Simon Yitbarek serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-4

Marek Gengel
Czech Republic
17.09.95, 24 years




473
65
55.969 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
31.10.00, 19 years




762
21
10.195 $
Simon Yitbarek
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Marek Gengel vs. Simon Yitbarek - head to head matches

14.02.201/4Marek GengelSimon Yitbarek6-3, 6-4 match detailsEgypt M15 Sharm Hard

Marek Gengel - last matches

Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
16.02.20
fin
vs. Alessandro Bega4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
15.02.20
1/2
vs. Oleksii Krutykh7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
14.02.20
1/4
vs. Simon Yitbarek6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
13.02.20
2nd round
vs. Tristan Boyer6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
12.02.20
1st round
vs. Sahil Gaware6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
09.02.20
fin
vs. Alessandro Bega4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.02.20
1/2
vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
07.02.20
1/4
vs. David Poljak4-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Aleksei Khomich6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Moerani Bouzige6-77, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
France M15+H Bressuire - I. hard
22.01.20
1st round
vs. Arthur Bouquier6-76, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Wojciech Marek4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Lucas Catarina2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Mikhail Fufygin7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Maxence Beauge3-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
28.11.19
2nd round
vs. Alexandar Lazarov4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.11.19
1st round
vs. Markos Kalovelonis6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Alexey Zakharov3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Vladyslav Manafov7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Miguel Damas6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Seong-Gook Oh6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Vladyslav Manafov4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Zachary Eisinga6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Max Houkes3-6, 6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - I. hard
09.11.19
1/2
vs. Michael Vrbensky3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Emiliano Maggioli3-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Aldin Setkic6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
05.11.19
qual.
vs. Jakob Aichhorn7-5, 5-7, 10-8 winmatch details

Simon Yitbarek - last matches

Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Ryan Nijboer6-3, 6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
14.02.20
1/4
vs. Marek Gengel3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.02.20
2nd round
vs. David Poljak6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
12.02.20
1st round
vs. Aryan Goveas6-1, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Filip Duda2-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Dominican Republic M15 Santo - Hard
12.12.19
2nd round
vs. Matthew Mendez4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.12.19
1st round
vs. Eduard Vlasceanu6-2, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Dominican Republic M15 Santo - Hard
06.12.19
1/4
vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Matt Kuhar6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Laelson Rodrigues6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Dominican Republic M15 Santo - Hard
27.11.19
1st round
vs. Daniel Altmaier5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
14.11.19
1st round
vs. Billy Harris3-6, 7-66, 4-6 lostmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Lucas Catarina3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Robert Strombachs2-1, Robert Strombachs - retiredwinmatch details
Estonia M15 Parnu - I. hard
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Yannik Steinegger6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
13.10.19
q 1
vs. Gianluca Mager2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Sweden M25 Falun - I. hard
01.10.19
1st round
vs. Karl Friberg3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sweden M25 Stockholm - I. hard
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Mick Veldheer2-6, 7-66, 3-6 lostmatch details
Finland M15 Pajulahti - I. hard
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Lucas Catarina1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay
14.08.19
1st round
vs. Vladyslav Manafov3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden M15 Ystad - Clay
09.08.19
1/4
vs. August Holmgren3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Olle Wallin6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Nikola Slavic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Zimbabwe M15 Harare - Hard
27.06.19
2nd round
vs. Martin Beran1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
25.06.19
1st round
vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda5-7, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Zimbabwe M15 Harare - Hard
20.06.19
2nd round
vs. Martin Beran6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Ishaque Eqbal7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
17.06.19
qual.
vs. Yash Yadav6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Sweden M15 Kalmar - Clay
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Bocchi6-70, 1-6 lostmatch details
<