MATCH
05.03.19 | 1st round | Marek Jaloviec | Linus Frost | 6-2, 2-1, - retired | M15 Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marek Jaloviec | Linus Frost | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 17/32 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 10/17 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 44/76 (58%) | 32/76 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Linus Frost | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Jaloviec | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Jaloviec vs. Linus Frost - H2H matches
05.03.19 | 1st round | Marek Jaloviec | Linus Frost | 6-2, 2-1, Linus Frost - retired | match details | M15 Oslo | I. hard |
Marek Jaloviec form & Linus Frost form
Marek Jaloviec - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tymur Bieldiugin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Radim Paral | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-2, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-73, 7-64, Michail Pervolarakis - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Nino Portales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 6-2, 2-1, Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-4, 5-7, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. George Von Massow | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Linus Frost - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 5-1, Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lukas Artner | 5-0, Lukas Artner - retired | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | Anze Arh - walk over | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 6-75, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-4, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Larriere | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 1-2, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |