MATCH
13.07.17 | 2nd round | Marko Tepavac | Johann Willems | 7-61, 6-1 | Netherlands F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marko Tepavac | Johann Willems | |
1st SERVE % | 48/61 (79%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/48 (77%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 16/25 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/64 (42%) | 14/61 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/125 (59%) | 51/125 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marko Tepavac vs. Johann Willems - H2H matches
13.07.17 | 2nd round | Marko Tepavac | Johann Willems | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Netherlands F4 | Clay |
Marko Tepavac form & Johann Willems form
Marko Tepavac - last matches
M15 Budva - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Marko Pavlovic (1999) | 6-1, 3-2, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 4-6, 1-2, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 7-5, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danijal Muminovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 6-4, 1-4, - Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-2, 3-2, Max Wiskandt - retired | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-1, 3-1, Raphael Collignon - retired | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-2, 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.21 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Johann Willems - last matches
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Robin Stanek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 0-4, - Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Germany F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F1 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
Egypt F16 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sebastiano Mahoro Zorzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Bruno Britez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Antonio Pruner Neto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Philip Sikman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |