MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Markus Schultz | Aryan Goveas | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Harare | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Markus Schultz | Aryan Goveas | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/27 (93%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Markus Schultz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Markus Schultz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Markus Schultz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Markus Schultz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Markus Schultz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Markus Schultz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Markus Schultz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Markus Schultz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Aryan Goveas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Markus Schultz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Sweden
05.11.93, 30 years
05.11.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Markus Schultz vs. Aryan Goveas - H2H matches
19.06.19 | 1st round | Markus Schultz | Aryan Goveas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Harare | Hard |
Markus Schultz form & Aryan Goveas form
Markus Schultz - last matches
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-4, 6-73, - Markus Schultz - retired | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 3-6, 0-1, - Markus Schultz - retired | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Amit Beniwal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gerhardt Marius Becker | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jakob Groener | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Largo | 5-7, 6-1, 13-15 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvester Emmanuel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Peter Kobelt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - I. hard | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canada F6 - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Nicholas S. Hu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Stefan Milicevic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Denmark F2 - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Mohamed Shabib | - | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.12 q 1 | vs. Isak Arvidsson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Aryan Goveas - last matches
M15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, - Aryan Goveas - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |