MATCH
19.05.12 | 1/2 | Martin Klizan | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-1, 7-62 | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martin Klizan | Roberto Bautista Agut | |
1st SERVE % | 51/69 (74%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 23/69 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martin Klizan vs. Roberto Bautista Agut - H2H matches
12.02.16 | 1/4 | Martin Klizan | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-75, 7-66, 6-0 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
18.01.16 | 1st round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Martin Klizan | 6-2, 6-3, 4-6, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
12.08.14 | 1st round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Martin Klizan | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
20.08.13 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Martin Klizan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard |
10.07.13 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Martin Klizan | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
19.05.12 | 1/2 | Martin Klizan | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
29.04.10 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Martin Klizan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Martin Klizan form & Roberto Bautista Agut form
Martin Klizan - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 5-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pablo Hermoso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-1, Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vardan Manukyan | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-70, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |