MATCH
02.10.18 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Niklas Johansson | 5-4, - retired | Sweden F5 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Martins Podzus | Niklas Johansson | |
1st SERVE % | 21/32 (66%) | 23/30 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 9/32 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 29/62 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Niklas Johansson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
07.10.98, 25 years
12.416 $
07.10.98, 25 years
12.416 $
Martins Podzus vs. Niklas Johansson - H2H matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Niklas Johansson | 5-4, Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | Sweden F5 | I. hard |
Martins Podzus form & Niklas Johansson form
Martins Podzus - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | Marat Deviatiarov - walk over | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 1-4, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Niklas Johansson - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alan Bojarski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-76, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Nasser Alyafei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Carl Bret Parko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-2, - Niklas Johansson - retired | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Kunaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pontico | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Gaspar Murta | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicholas Nugent | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |