MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-2 | Poland F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martins Podzus | Robert Strombachs | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martins Podzus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Martins Podzus | 0-0 | |
Martins Podzus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martins Podzus | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Martins Podzus | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martins Podzus | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martins Podzus vs. Robert Strombachs - H2H matches
27.02.21 | 1/2 | Martins Podzus | Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
18.02.21 | 2nd round | Robert Strombachs | Martins Podzus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
08.05.18 | 1st round | Martins Podzus | Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Poland F2 | Clay |
Martins Podzus form & Robert Strombachs form
Martins Podzus - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 1-4, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | Marat Deviatiarov - walk over | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, - Martins Podzus - retired | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |