MATCH
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Marton Fucsovics | Leonardo Mayer | 3-0, - retired | Basel | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marton Fucsovics | Leonardo Mayer | |
1st SERVE % | 4/9 (44%) | 1/5 (20%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 2/14 (14%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marton Fucsovics | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marton Fucsovics | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marton Fucsovics vs. Leonardo Mayer - H2H matches
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Marton Fucsovics | Leonardo Mayer | 3-0, Leonardo Mayer - retired | match details | Basel | I. hard |
Marton Fucsovics form & Leonardo Mayer form
Marton Fucsovics - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 7-65, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-64, 4-6, 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
08.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Leonardo Mayer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-70, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-71, 7-69, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Peter Polansky | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-60, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |