MATCH
18.08.18 | 1/2 | Mate Valkusz | Guilherme Clezar | 6-2, 6-4 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Guilherme Clezar | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Guilherme Clezar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Guilherme Clezar - H2H matches
18.08.18 | 1/2 | Mate Valkusz | Guilherme Clezar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Guilherme Clezar form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Guilherme Clezar - last matches
M25+H Lajeado - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio De - Hard | ||||
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.12.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 3-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.02.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.11.20 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 2-3, - Guilherme Clezar - retired | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Joao Monteiro | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.20 q 1 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 qual. | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 q 1 | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-66, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-68, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-77, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 3rd round | vs. Kevin King | 6-74, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-1, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 3rd round | vs. Denis Istomin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |