MATCH
29.07.18 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | Portugal F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Nuno Borges | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/99 (58%) | 42/99 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nuno Borges | |
Mate Valkusz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nuno Borges | |
2-2 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nuno Borges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Nuno Borges - H2H matches
29.07.18 | fin | Mate Valkusz | Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F12 | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Nuno Borges form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Nuno Borges - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-2, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 6-74, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-67, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-5, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 0-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |