MATCH
15.08.17 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-3 | Germany F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Paul Woerner | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 46/63 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 32/46 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 1/17 (6%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/63 (48%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Paul Woerner - H2H matches
15.08.17 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Paul Woerner form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |