MATCH
26.03.19 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Peter Nagy | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Opatija | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Peter Nagy | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 19/50 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 11/19 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Peter Nagy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Peter Nagy - H2H matches
26.03.19 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Peter Nagy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Opatija | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Peter Nagy form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Peter Nagy - last matches
M25 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Kashirin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 4-1, Marko Tepavac - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 0-2, - Peter Nagy - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-0, Marlon Vankan - retired | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |