MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Matej Vocel | Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matej Vocel | Junior A. Ore | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Matej Vocel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Junior A. Ore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matej Vocel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matej Vocel vs. Junior A. Ore - H2H matches
16.01.19 | 1st round | Matej Vocel | Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Naples | Clay |
Matej Vocel form & Junior A. Ore form
Matej Vocel - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Pierre Delage | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mat Epee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raphael Vaksmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 7-63, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-61, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Michal Lusovsky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ruslan Serazhetdinov | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Hnidets | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Junior A. Ore - last matches
Ambato Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Sevilla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Pabon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Perry Gregg | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Theiler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. David Metz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 6-7 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Sean Burnette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Armindo Junior Nhavene | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |