MATCH
14.11.17 | 1st round | Matias Zukas | Franco Emanuel Egea | 0-6, 7-64, 7-63 | Argentina F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Franco Emanuel Egea | |
1st SERVE % | 56/102 (55%) | 71/116 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 47/71 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 18/45 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/116 (44%) | 45/102 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/218 (50%) | 110/218 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Franco Emanuel Egea - H2H matches
14.11.17 | 1st round | Matias Zukas | Franco Emanuel Egea | 0-6, 7-64, 7-63 | match details | Argentina F9 | Clay |
14.09.15 | 1/4 | Matias Zukas | Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Argentina F12 | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Franco Emanuel Egea form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Franco Emanuel Egea - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-1, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alan Postay | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Sanchez Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 0-3, - Franco Emanuel Egea - retired | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
03.03.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
26.02.23 fin | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lujan - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 7-66, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Salta - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |