MATCH
21.06.20 | 1st round | Matteo Arnaldi | Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 2-6, 13-11 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-4 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-2 | |
2-3 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 4-5 | |
5-5 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7 | |
6-7 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 6-8 | |
8-9 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | 9-9 | |
-10 | Simone Roncalli | |
Matteo Arnaldi | -11 | |
13-11 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Arnaldi vs. Simone Roncalli - H2H matches
21.06.20 | 1st round | Matteo Arnaldi | Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 2-6, 13-11 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Matteo Arnaldi form & Simone Roncalli form
Matteo Arnaldi - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 5-5, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-65, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-66, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Simone Roncalli - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Matei Cristian Onofrei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 7-66, 1-0, Tomasz Berkieta - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |