MATCH
20.06.16 | 1st round | Matteo Donati | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-2 | Milan Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matteo Donati | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matteo Donati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Donati | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Matteo Donati | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Donati vs. Kimmer Coppejans - H2H matches
20.06.16 | 1st round | Matteo Donati | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Milan Challenger | Clay |
02.09.12 | 1st round | Kimmer Coppejans | Matteo Donati | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Matteo Donati form & Kimmer Coppejans form
Matteo Donati - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Denis Petak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
07.08.22 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.22 1/2 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Marko Andrejic | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
23.07.22 1/2 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 1-6, 0-1, - Matteo Donati - retired | match details | |
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 7-5, 1-3, - Matteo Donati - retired | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 1-3, - Matteo Donati - retired | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Arthur Fils | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |