MATCH
17.11.15 | 2nd round | Matthew Ebden | Franko Skugor | 6-1, - retired | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matthew Ebden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matthew Ebden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Matthew Ebden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Matthew Ebden | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matthew Ebden vs. Franko Skugor - H2H matches
23.09.17 | q 1 | Matthew Ebden | Franko Skugor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
17.11.15 | 2nd round | Matthew Ebden | Franko Skugor | 6-1, Franko Skugor - retired | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
Matthew Ebden form & Franko Skugor form
Matthew Ebden - last matches
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-74, 6-79 | match details | |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-63, 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.21 q 1 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 q 1 | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 0-3, - Matthew Ebden - retired | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Franko Skugor - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.19 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Horacio Zeballos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Kevin King | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-2, Jordan Thompson - retired | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 3-6, 3-4, - Franko Skugor - retired | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.18 qual. | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 7-69, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.17 q 2 | vs. Farrukh Dustov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |