INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matthew Ebden vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
10.02.20 | 1st round | Matthew Ebden | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-0, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
10.04.18 | 1st round | Matthew Ebden | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Taipei City | Carpet |
03.02.13 | Matthew Ebden | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard | |
10.02.11 | 2nd round | Matthew Ebden | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Caloundra Challenger | Hard |
Matthew Ebden form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Matthew Ebden - last matches
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-74, 6-79 | match details | |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-63, 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.21 q 1 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 q 1 | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 0-3, - Matthew Ebden - retired | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |