MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Max Purcell | Jung-Woong Na | 6-4, 6-1 | Busan Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Max Purcell | Jung-Woong Na | |
1st SERVE % | 27/58 (47%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Max Purcell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Max Purcell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jung-Woong Na | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Purcell vs. Jung-Woong Na - H2H matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Max Purcell | Jung-Woong Na | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
Max Purcell form & Jung-Woong Na form
Max Purcell - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Jung-Woong Na - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Runhao Hua | 2-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 5-7, 2-4, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.19 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |