INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Purcell vs. Scott Puodziunas - H2H matches
07.11.16 | 1st round | Max Purcell | Scott Puodziunas | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Australia F9 | Hard |
19.10.15 | q 2 | Max Purcell | Scott Puodziunas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Australia F9 | Hard |
Max Purcell form & Scott Puodziunas form
Max Purcell - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |