MATCH
08.04.18 | q 2 | Maxime Chazal | Arthur De Greef | 6-3, 6-77, 7-5 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Chazal | Arthur De Greef | |
1st SERVE % | 100/128 (78%) | 68/105 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 58/100 (58%) | 41/68 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 13/37 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/105 (49%) | 60/128 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/233 (51%) | 114/233 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8 | ||
6-77 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Arthur De Greef | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Chazal | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Chazal vs. Arthur De Greef - H2H matches
08.04.18 | q 2 | Maxime Chazal | Arthur De Greef | 6-3, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
14.06.17 | 2nd round | Maxime Chazal | Arthur De Greef | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
Maxime Chazal form & Arthur De Greef form
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |