MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Maxime Chazal | Gabor Borsos | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Chazal | Gabor Borsos | |
1st SERVE % | 49/80 (61%) | 48/76 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/31 (35%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/76 (51%) | 39/80 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/156 (51%) | 76/156 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Gabor Borsos | |
0-0 | ||
Maxime Chazal | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Chazal vs. Gabor Borsos - H2H matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Maxime Chazal | Gabor Borsos | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
15.06.15 | 1/2 | Maxime Chazal | Gabor Borsos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Romania F5 | Clay |
Maxime Chazal form & Gabor Borsos form
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Gabor Borsos - last matches
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 1-3, - Gabor Borsos - retired | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Marek Semjan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Michele Fois | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andras Necz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Bessire | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.19 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Adelchi Virgili | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Liam Day | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Nagy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Robbie Arends | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Josip Jerolimov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |