MATCH
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Maxime Janvier | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Janvier | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 58/84 (69%) | 45/88 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/58 (71%) | 27/45 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/26 (31%) | 26/43 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/88 (40%) | 35/84 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/172 (49%) | 88/172 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maxime Janvier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Janvier vs. Zdenek Kolar - H2H matches
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Maxime Janvier | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Zdenek Kolar | Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Sopot Challenger | Clay |
Maxime Janvier form & Zdenek Kolar form
Maxime Janvier - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-73, - Maxime Janvier - retired | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Mindrut | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |